Suzhou Shibang Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.
Main products:Rubber Hose Extrusion Line
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Liu Evelyn
  • Company Name : Suzhou Shibang Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-512-58609383
  • Fax : 86-512-58609083
  • Address : Jiangsu,Zhangjiagang,Guotai Mansion, Renmin Rd.
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 215600

Top-Suspended Scraper Discharge centrifuge

Top-Suspended Scraper Discharge centrifuge
Product Detailed
Scraper Discharge centrifuge 1.convenient to operate 2.reduce pollution 3.adopt anticorrosive new technology 4.good quality

Scraper Discharge centrifuge

1.adopt the flat type structure,run more smooth and operation more convenient

2.Liquid damping vibration reduction technology improves the vibration isolation and Damping performance.

3.Bearing performance is better,bearing house is freestanding,it has top and bottom channels to perfuse the oil,that makes the operation and maintenance more easier.

4.Without driving belt,it can avoid friction dust pollution to the environment .

5.The end cover of the lower bearing adopt the double seal ,So the sealing effect is good.Spindle adopt the anticorrosive new technology,it can protect the spindle from corrosion.

6.With the gas auxiliary scraper and air recoil device,it can eliminate residual filter cake layer effectively.Then improve filtering effect.

7.It can implement online cleaning and anti-explosion requirements.

8.Automation control degree and safety performance is improved with the automation and safety protection devices.

9.Power assistance: Hydraulic or pneumatic power can be chosen by customers according to their needs.Main Technical Specification

Model Model 
AUT1250NAAUT1250NBAUT1320NAUT1600N
Drum Diameter mm1250125013201600
Drum volume L281450490880
Max loading limit kg3806106601180
Drum speed r/min970970900750
Separation Factors658658598504
Power kw22303045
Dimension (L × W × H) mm2150×2100×21502150×2100×28002150×2100×28002700×2500×3000
Weight kg3800430045008500

Top-Suspended Scraper Discharge centrifuge



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.